Fanfiction is the activity of the wandering mind...
 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

Share
 

 RPG Maker?

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Arala Cran
Shikigami Weapon
Arala Cran

Female
Number of posts : 91
Age : 31
Birthday : 1988-04-20
Registration date : 2009-03-19
Location : Cueient Kingdom (PSO2)
Favorite Sonic Character : Blaze, Amy, Wave, Shadow, Sonic

Character sheet
Name: Renetona Cran
Level: 255
HP (Health Points):
RPG Maker? Left_bar_bleue58247/58247RPG Maker? Empty_bar_bleue  (58247/58247)

RPG Maker? Empty
PostSubject: RPG Maker?   RPG Maker? EmptyFri Mar 20, 2009 10:25 pm

Well, not too sure if it will apply, but I most likely AM aware how some
of my friends who go here with a diffirent identity are still in the works
with this system, so I will get a topic started of it. The first thing I advise
is a free and easy-to-find link of it: CrankEye
AKA: www.crankeye.com

My forte is of RM2K3 (RPG Maker 2003)

and a resources page is this one recommended by me:
http://charas-project.net
(I go here as Etna)

Should this not be a good place to post this subject, I would kindly ask
any of the staff to move this data to it's proper destination accordingly.
I just didn't see a spot for the development systems here...

___________________________
RPG Maker? Hs-new10
Back to top Go down
http://heavenssolice.sephorum.com
Smash The Echidna
Champion Of The Blitz
Champion Of The Blitz
Smash The Echidna

Male
Number of posts : 4014
Age : 27
Birthday : 1992-07-31
Registration date : 2008-10-28
Location : Mystic Ruin
Favorite Sonic Character : Sonic &Knuckles



&Knuckles

Character sheet
Name: Smash The Echidna
Level: 120
HP (Health Points):
RPG Maker? Left_bar_bleue12130/18001RPG Maker? Empty_bar_bleue  (12130/18001)

RPG Maker? Empty
PostSubject: Re: RPG Maker?   RPG Maker? EmptySun Mar 22, 2009 11:21 pm

Well, this can be used to make fangames, yet it can be used to make other games. But, to keep things a little organized, I'll move this to the fangames section.

___________________________
RPG Maker? 8nV4rZT
"Most of us are completely different species, but that doesn't matter. We're all family here." - Smash The Echidna
Back to top Go down
http://sonicfanon.wikia.com/wiki/User:Smash_The_Echidna
 
RPG Maker?
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Siggy Maker Shop!!!
» Kitten Or Puppy Maker Shop(OPEN)
» Vocaloid maker.
» Hi from a collector and custom TCG card maker, recently rediscovered Chaotic!
» Card Maker System

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Sonic Blitz :: Fan Media :: Fan Games-
Jump to: